Fix-it 24/7 Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electric Logo
(720) 577-4266

Indoor Air Quality Services Pricing in Greater Denver

Get clear, upfront pricing for indoor air quality in the Greater Denver Area. Repair ranges from $350 to $600 and Replace/Install ranges from $800 to $1050. Serving the Greater Denver Area, including Denver, Boulder, and Aurora. Trusted by your neighbors with a 4.7 rating from 4,777 reviews. Breathe easier with licensed, background-checked technicians and flat-rate pricing. Call or book online today.

Price intelligence

How our prices compare.

rate us fair value or better100%

What can you expect to pay?

Customer Perception

How customers feel about the bill, in their words.

Post-job survey · verified customers

SentimentFix-it 24/7 Plumbing, Heating, Air & ElectricMarket avgDelta
Great Price100%23%+77 pts
Price Factors

Typical price ranges.

Price ranges for this service based on Fix-it 24/7 Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electric job history.

Replace/Install
Our price$650 – $1,050
Repair
Our price$200 – $650
Typical$150 – $750
Current Offers2 Active

Active coupons & redemption details.

View all offers
Indoor Air Quality Services15% OFF

15% discount on indoor air quality systems

October 7, 20264 days leftView offer
Indoor Air Quality ServicesFREE

Schedule Your Free Indoor Air Quality Assessment

Contact Fix-it 24/7 today to schedule your complimentary indoor air quality assessment.

October 7, 20264 days leftView offer
Why us

Why Choose Us

24/7 emergency help

Available anytime you need us

A+ BBB recognized

A+ Rating with the Better Business Bureau

Licensed and insured

Licensed, bonded, insured, and background-checked technicians

Honest flat-rate pricing

No hidden fees or surprises

Satisfaction guaranteed

100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Reviews Proof

What Our Customers Say

5.0
quality

“I received the most thorough cleaning of my furnace I have ever experienced.”

5.0
reliability

“Quick appointment scheduling, reliable service and a great maintenance subscription.”

5.0
professionalism

“Professional, punctual, respectful, and gave an honest quote before work.”

Got questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

The HVAC UV light for coil treatment should be installed in the supply plenum just downstream of the evaporator coil. This location keeps the wet coil surfaces and drain pan in direct exposure, where microbial growth most often starts.

On horizontal or A‑coil cabinets, techs get better results when the bulb has clear line‑of‑sight to both the coil face and the pan rather than trying to light the entire plenum volume. In homes around Brighton, our technicians often mount the UV assembly on a serviceable panel to make future lamp changes quick and clean.

  • Aim the lamp at the coil and condensate pan with unobstructed line‑of‑sight.
  • Place it after the coil rather than before the filter or in the return.
  • Provide gasketed mounting and enough clearance for safe bulb service.
  • Tie power to an interlock or switch so the lamp shuts off when the door is opened.

Have a licensed HVAC pro install the unit and check for light leaks to protect eyes and nearby plastics.

Updated: 2026-10-02

Need help in Brighton, CO? Call (720) 577-4266 or book online.

Learn more

Helpful Resources

Indian Hills, CO Indoor Air Quality Services — Test Your Home


Estimated Read Time: 10 minutes

If you are concerned about allergies, odors, or dust, home air quality testing is the fastest way to get answers. In Denver’s...

Idaho Springs Indoor Air Quality: Do UV HVAC Purifiers Work?


Estimated Read Time: 9 minutes

If you are weighing UV air purifiers for HVAC, you want clear, local answers. Denver homes battle dry air, dust, and seasonal ...

Superior, CO HVAC: Indoor Air Quality Services Cost


Estimated Read Time: 12 minutes

Dusty vents, musty smells, or allergy flare-ups can point to dirty ductwork. Here is what air duct cleaning cost looks like i...

Where we work

Where We Work

Black Hawk

CO

Eldorado Springs

CO

Englewood

CO

Wheat Ridge

CO

Thornton

CO

Rollinsville

CO

Conifer

CO

Boulder

CO

Dacono

CO

Kittredge

CO

Aurora

CO

Louisville

CO

Indian Hills

CO

Nederland

CO

Castle Rock

CO

Denver

CO

Westminster

CO

Superior

CO

Louviers

CO

Idaho Springs

CO

Longmont

CO

Lafayette

CO

Pinecliffe

CO

Parker

CO

Littleton

CO

Erie

CO

Centennial

CO

Brighton

CO

Dumont

CO

Broomfield

CO

Arvada

CO

Evergreen

CO

Lone Tree

CO

Highlands Ranch

CO

Niwot

CO

Henderson

CO

Idledale

CO

Central City

CO

Commerce City

CO

Lakewood

CO

Morrison

CO

Dupont

CO

Golden

CO

When you are ready

Schedule service today with Fix-it 24/7 Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electric.

(720) 577-4266
See all services
When you are ready

Schedule service today with Fix-it 24/7 Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electric.

(720) 577-4266
See all services